Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

ESC Reporter | July 24, 2017

Scroll to top

Top

No Comments

EuroClub program promises parties every night

EuroClub program promises parties every night
Frederik
  • On April 22, 2014
  • http://escreporter.com

The program for the 2014 EuroClub is out and it’s full of party plans for every night from Monday, April 28, until Saturday, May 10.

This year’s EuroClub is hosted by the VEGA concert venue and will be fronted by Tim Schou from May 4.

 

The EuroClub is created for accredited delegations, press, and fans, but this year, a limited amount of wrist bands will be for sale, giving everyone the opportunity to experience the packed program.

The wristbands are sold on a daily basis, first come, first serve. The wristbands are free, but it is required to buy two drinks, making them cost 100 Danish kroner. They will be available at the Copenhagen Tourist Office.

 

The VEGA concert venue is located to the west of the city center, in the Vesterbro neighborhood, with S-trains stopping at nearby Enghave station, aside from bus stops nearby. Accredited guests can jump on a free shuttle bus.

 

 

The 2014 EuroClub program

Monday April 28

GRAND OPENING PARTY

22.00 – 03.00
Oikotimes’ Birthday Party
Quizzes and sing-along
Azerbaijan (Dilara Kazimova)
Belarus (Teo)
Hungary (András Kállay-Saunders)
Russia (Tolmachevy Sisters)
Ukraine (Mariya Yaremchuk)
Alex Panayi (Cyprus 1995)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
Colé van Dais (South Africa)
DJ Ohrmeister (Germany)

Tuesday April 29

TWINKLY TUESDAY

22.00 – 03.00
Highlights from rehearsals (Large screen – awesome sound)
Quizzes and sing-along
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
Colé van Dais (South Africa)
DJ Louis (Netherlands)

Wednesday April 30

WICKED WEDNESDAY

22.00 – 03.00
Highlights from rehearsals (Large screen – awesome sound)
Quizzes and sing-along
Latvia (Aarzemnieki)
Romania (Paula Seling & OVI)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
Colé van Dais (South Africa)
DJ yo.s (Greece)

Thursday May 1

THIRSTY THURSDAY

22.00 – 03.00
Highlights from rehearsals (Large screen – awesome sound)
Quizzes and sing-along
Switzerland (Sebalter)
Portugal (Suzy)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
Colé van Dais (South Africa)
DJ Douze Points (Germany)

Friday May 2

FABULOUS FRIDAY

23.00 – 04.00
Highlights from rehearsals (Large screen – awesome sound)
Quizzes and sing-along
Belgium (Axel Hirsoux)
Hungary (András Kállay-Saunders)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
EuroFalsh (Israel)
Colé van Dais (South Africa)
DJ Pini Zilber (Israel)

Saturday May 3

SUPER-SIZE-ME SATURDAY

23.00 – 04.00
From this night EuroClub grows to more than double size with: Lounge, Lille VEGA, Store VEGA, Photo Studio, Sanctuary, Press/VIP area
Quizzes and sing-along
Fan and press photo sessions
Sweden (Sanna Nielsen)
Malta (Firelight)
Moldova (Christina Scarlat)
Finland (Softengine)
FYR Macedonia (Tijana)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
EuroFalsh (Israel)
Colé van Dais (South Africa)
DJ Pini Zilber (Israel)
DJ Alan (Sydney), (Australia)

Sunday May 4

OFFICIAL OPENING CEREMONY AFTER-PARTY

21.00 – 04.00
Quizzes and sing-along
Fan and press photo sessions
Tim Schou (From A Friend In London – Denmark 2011)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
Denmark (Basim)
Spain (Ruth Lorenzo)
Albania (Hersi)
France (TWIN TWIN)
Austria (Conchita Wurst)
DJ Douze Points (Germany)
DJ FirstRANK (Netherlands)

Monday May 5

MAGIC MONDAY

23.00 – 04.00
Quizzes and sing-along
Fan and press photo sessions
It’s all about songwriting (Song writer’s challenge)
Tim Schou (From A Friend In London – Denmark 2011)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
EuroFalsh (Israel)
DJ Pini Zilber (Israel)
DJ yo.s (Greece)

Tuesday May 6

OFFICIAL SEMIFINAL 1 AFTER PARTY

19.30 – 04.00
Watch Semifinal 1 on our huge screen with superb sound in awesome surroundings
Quizzes and sing-along
Fan and press photo sessions
It’s all about songwriting (Song writer’s challenge)
Krista Siegfrieds (Finland 2013)
Malta (Firelight)
Tim Schou (From A Friend In London – Denmark 2011)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
EuroFalsh (Israel)
DJ Pini Zilber (Israel)
DJ Alan (Sydney), (Australia)

Wednesday May 7

WELL-HEELED WEDNESDAY

Quizzes and sing-along
Fan and press photo sessions
It’s all about songwriting (Song writer’s challenge)
Estonia (Tanja)
Tim Schou (From A Friend In London – Denmark 2011)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
EuroFalsh (Israel)
DJ Pini Zilber (Israel)
DJ Farouk (France)

Thursday May 8

OFFICIAL SEMIFINAL 2 AFTER PARTY

19.30 – 04.00
Watch Semifinal 2 on our huge screen with superb sound in awesome surroundings
Quizzes and sing-along
Fan and press photo sessions
It’s all about songwriting (Song writer’s challenge)
Tim Schou (From A Friend In London – Denmark 2011)
Drama Queen – Extravaganza! (Denmark 2007)
EuroFalsh (Israel)
DJ Pini Zilber (Israel)
DJ Monsuun (Norway)

Friday May 9

FORTUNATE FRIDAY

00.00 – 05.00
Quizzes and sing-along
Fan and press photo sessions
It’s all about songwriting (Song writer’s challenge)
Tim Schou – in concert! (From A Friend In London – Denmark 2011)
Drama Queen (Denmark 2007)
EuroFalsh (Israel)
DJ Pini Zilber (Israel)
DJ Ohrmeister (Germany)

Saturday May 10

OFFICIAL FINAL AFTER PARTY

19.30 – 06.00
Watch the Final on our huge screen with superb sound in awesome surroundings
Quizzes and sing-along
Fan and press photo sessions
WINNER OF ESC 2014 – live performance
Tim Schou (From A Friend In London – Denmark 2011)
Drama Queen – Extravaganza! (Denmark 2007)
EuroFalsh (Israel)
DJ Pini Zilber (Israel)
DJ FirstRANK (Netherlands)

 

 

Check out the report from the opening of last year’s EuroClub!

Help us grow!

Like and follow us at the following to stay updated!